Just placed an order with my friend who is in the US for 12 packs of green haribo frogs xD.

Of course it may not come on time and I might waste 18 bucks meh.

Otherwise, whoohoo!!


Cheaper too, its SGD $1.50 per pack instead of the $2 usually heh.

Haha I was thinking maybe I should buy more LOL. If I was entirely sure they would come then I would lor. Plz plz plz amazon pls ship on time kthx.




On an unrelated note, I need to stop consuming so much candy. My mouth feels weird today from all the fizzy cola and fruit plus I've been eating.